Building and Strengthening Neighborhoods and People

Our Staff and Board

Andrea Ashe
Accounts Receivable & Contracts Clerk
410-387-0581

Josh Clement
Grants & Development Manager
410-387-0583

Danielle Conway
Payroll & Human Resources Associate
410-387-0804

Michael Cross-Barnet
Communications and Special Projects Coordinator

Lorrie Davis
Human Resources Administrator
410-261-3625

Karen DeCamp
Senior Portfolio Manager & Director of Community Programs
410-261-3505

Kahlilah Elie
Database Administrator
410-435-0699

Todd Elliott
Budget Manager
410-387-0087

Helen Foster
Accounting Manager
410-261-3516

Tyson W. Garith
Director of Project Services
410-261-3509

Betti Gregus
Digital Media & Development Manager
410-387-0585

Dana Hayes
Accounts Receivable Bookkeeper

Lynette Hodge
Administrative & Executive Assistant
410-261-3500

Rev. Eric P. Lee
Senior Portfolio Manager & Director of Neighborhood Programs
410-261-3511

Joann Levy
Chief Operating Officer
410-387-0580

Nicole Lewis
Accounts Receivables Specialist
410-387-0087

Kim Lillig
Project Services Manager
410-387-0587

Gui Mimoun
Special Assistant to Project Services
410-387-0729

Tinishia Montague
Accounts Payable Manager
410-387-0581

Nichole Mooney
Portfolio Manager
410-387-0584

Dana Murphy
Events Manager & Consultant
410-261-3504

Nancy Roberts
Full Cycle Bookkeeper
410-261-3516

Markus Saelzer
IT Administrator
410-235-0014

Samantha Solomon
Business Development Associate
410-387-0582

Karen D. Stokes
Chief Executive Officer
410-261-3513

Tiffani Williams
Director of Financial Operations
410-261-1803

Mary Wright
Portfolio Manager
410-387-0588

29th Street Community Center

Gechell Burnside
Assistant Program Manager
443-213-0394

Ramona Poblete
Community Center Operator
443-213-0394

Minju Zukowski
Program Manager
443-213-0394

Adult Learning Center

Karolina Belen
ELA Instructural Specialist
410-261-0023

Regina T. Boyce
Director, Adult Learning Center
410-261-3520

Lenora Davis
ALC Intake & Assessment Specialist
410-261-3517

Sherry DeFrancisci
Tutor Instructural Specialist/Offsite Coordinator
410-261-3519

Joanne Baille Egan
Management Information Systems Specialist
410-261-0022

Cathleen O’Neal
ALC Assistant Director & ABE Specialist
410-261-3518

AmeriCorps VISTA

Lily Ross
Director of VISTA Programming
410-261-3618

Community Schools and Neighborhood Programs

Peter Duvall
Community Revitalization Coordinator
443-277-6277

Christian Hall
York Road Community Builder
410-259-1704

Sandi McFadden
Govans Community School Coordinator
410-301-0029

Farajii Muhammad
Barclay Community Builder

Rachel Shane
Code Enforcement Assistant
443-226-7377

Annie Weber
Guilford Community School Coordinator
410-914-8044

The Club at Collington Square

Vince Cole
Chef, The Club at Collington Square
443-759-9997

Kenny Orsot
Assistant Director, The Club at Collington Square
443-759-9997

Vanessa Williams
Program Director, The Club at Collington Square
443-759-9997

Executive Committee

Georgia Smith
Chair
Ethan Bauman
Vice Chair
Ashley Short
Secretary
Brett Noll
Treasurer
Anwar Young
Member at Large

 

Chief Executive Officer
Karen D. Stokes

Directors

Chris Barnes
Raguel Broy
Robert Brown
Todd Canter
Joe Carpenter
Kate Grubb Clark
Alyssa Domzal
Ella Durant
Candace Griffin
Michael Preston
Norman Sensinger
Janyelle Thomas
Kim Truehart
Thiru Vignarajah
Eva Wingren
Keyia Yalcin