Building and Strengthening Neighborhoods and People

Our Staff and Board

Susan Adams
Accounts Receivable Contracts Clerk
410-261-0581

Katie Brennan
Development Associate & Project Services Assistant
410-387-0729

Josh Clement
Grants & Development Manager
410-387-0583

Lorrie Davis
HR Associate
410-261-3625

Karen DeCamp
Senior Portfolio Manager & Director of Community Programs
410-261-3505

Kahlilah Elie
Database Administrator
410-435-0699

Todd Elliott
Budget Manager
410-261-3516

Helen Foster
Accounting Manager
410-261-3516

Tyson W. Garith
Director of Project Services
410-261-3509

Betti Gregus
Digital Media & Development Manager
410-387-0585

Lynette Hodge
Administrative & Executive Assistant
410-261-3500

Rev. Eric P. Lee
Senior Portfolio Manager & Director of Neighborhood Programs
410-261-3511

Joann Levy
Chief Operating Officer
410-387-0580

Kim Lillig
Project Services Manager
410-387-0587

Myketa Mitchell
Bookkeeper
410-301-0087

Nichole Mooney
Portfolio Manager
410-387-0584

Dana Murphy
Events Manager & Consultant
410-261-3504

Philinda Perl
Bookkeeper
410-387-0087

Tyler Principe
Bookkeeper
410-261-3516

Markus Saelzer
IT Administrator
410-235-0014

Samantha Solomon
Business Development Associate
410-261-0582

Karen D. Stokes
Chief Executive Officer
410-261-3513

Nyah Vanterpool
Portfolio Manager
410-387-0588

Tiffani Williams
Director of Financial Operations
410-261-1803

29th Street Community Center Staff

Gechell Burnside
Assistant Program Manager

Ramona Poblete
Community Center Operator
443-213-0394

Minju Zukowski
Program Manager
443-213-0394

Adult Learning Center Staff

Karolina Belen
ELA Instructural Specialist
410-261-0023

Regina T. Boyce
Director, Adult Learning Center
410-261-3520

Lenora Davis
ALC Intake & Assessment Specialist
410-261-3517

Sherry DeFrancisci
Tutor Instructural Specialist/Offsite Coordinator

Joanne Baille Egan
Management Information Systems Specialist

Cathleen O’Neal
ALC Assistant Director & ABE Specialist
410-261-3518

AmeriCorps VISTA Staff

Azure Grimes
VISTA Leader
410-387-0088

Lily Ross
Director of VISTA Programming
410-261-3618

Community Schools and Neighborhood Programs Staff

Sharicca Boldon
Margaret Brent Community School Coordinator
410-575-3393

Peter Duvall
Community Revitalization Coordinator
443-277-6277

Christian Hall
York Road Community Builder
410-259-1704

Sandi McFadden
Govans Community School Coordinator
410-301-0029

Farajii Muhammad
Barclay Community Builder

Rachel Shane
Code Enforcement Assistant
443-226-7377

Annie Weber
Guilford Community School Coordinator
410-914-8044

The Club at Collington Square Staff

Vince Cole
Chef, The Club at Collington Square
443-759-9997

Kenny Orsot
Assistant Director, The Club at Collington Square
443-759-9997

Vanessa Williams
Program Director, The Club at Collington Square
443-759-9997

Executive Committee

Georgia Smith
Chair
Ethan Bauman
Vice Chair
Ashley Short
Secretary
Brett Noll
Treasurer
Anwar Young
Member at Large

Chief Executive Officer
Karen D. Stokes

Directors

Chris Barnes
Todd Canter
Joseph Carpenter
Kate Grubb Clark
Jennifer Mielke
Norman Sensinger
Phil Spevak
Janyelle Thomas
Thiru Vignarajah
Eva Wingren
Keyia Yalcin